Talking Footy - Rugby League

Talking Footy - Rugby League

NRL Ladder

    Team W D L B Pts
    Brisbane - - - - -
    Canberra - - - - -
    Canterbury/Bankstown - - - - -
    Cronulla - - - - -
    Gold Coast - - - - -
    Manly - - - - -
    Melbourne - - - - -
    New Zealand - - - - -
    Newcastle - - - - -
    North Queensland - - - - -
    Parramatta - - - - -
    Penrith - - - - -
    South Sydney - - - - -
    St George/Illawarra - - - - -
    Sydney Roosters - - - - -
    Wests Tigers - - - - -

NRL Fixture - 2019

    Round 1
    Thursday, March 14
    Melbourne vs Brisbane AAMI 7:50 PM
    Friday, March 15
    Newcastle vs Cronulla McDJ 6:00 PM
    Sydney Roosters vs South Sydney SCG 7:55 PM
    Saturday, March 16
    New Zealand vs Canterbury/Bankstown MtS 3:00 PM
    Wests Tigers vs Manly LO 5:30 PM
    North Queensland vs St George/Illawarra 1300 7:35 PM
    Sunday, March 17
    Penrith vs Parramatta PS 4:05 PM
    Gold Coast vs Canberra Cbus 6:10 PM
    Round 2
    Thursday, March 21
    St George/Illawarra vs South Sydney JB 7:50 PM
    Friday, March 22
    Canberra vs Melbourne GIO 6:00 PM
    Brisbane vs North Queensland SS 7:55 PM
    Saturday, March 23
    Cronulla vs Gold Coast SP 3:00 PM
    Newcastle vs Penrith McDJ 5:30 PM
    Manly vs Sydney Roosters Lot 7:35 PM
    Sunday, March 24
    Canterbury/Bankstown vs Parramatta ANZ 4:05 PM
    Wests Tigers vs New Zealand CS 6:10 PM
    Round 3
    Thursday, March 28
    Brisbane vs St George/Illawarra SS 7:50 PM
    Friday, March 29
    Canberra vs Newcastle GIO 6:00 PM
    Parramatta vs Sydney Roosters ANZ 7:55 PM
    Saturday, March 30
    Manly vs New Zealand ChS 3:00 PM
    North Queensland vs Cronulla 1300 5:30 PM
    Penrith vs Melbourne CP 7:35 PM
    Sunday, March 31
    Wests Tigers vs Canterbury/Bankstown CS 4:05 PM
    South Sydney vs Gold Coast ANZ 6:10 PM
    Round 4
    Thursday, April 4
    Sydney Roosters vs Brisbane SCG 7:50 PM
    Friday, April 5
    New Zealand vs Gold Coast MtS 6:00 PM
    Penrith vs Wests Tigers PS 7:55 PM
    Saturday, April 6
    Manly vs South Sydney Lot 3:00 PM
    North Queensland vs Canberra 1300 5:30 PM
    Parramatta vs Cronulla ANZ 7:35 PM
    Sunday, April 7
    Melbourne vs Canterbury/Bankstown AAMI 4:05 PM
    Newcastle vs St George/Illawarra McDJ 6:10 PM
    Round 5
    Thursday, April 11
    Brisbane vs Wests Tigers SS 7:50 PM
    Friday, April 12
    Gold Coast vs Penrith Cbus 6:00 PM
    North Queensland vs Melbourne 1300 7:55 PM
    Saturday, April 13
    South Sydney vs New Zealand SCS 3:00 PM
    Newcastle vs Manly McDJ 5:30 PM
    Cronulla vs Sydney Roosters SP 7:35 PM
    Sunday, April 14
    St George/Illawarra vs Canterbury/Bankstown JB 4:05 PM
    Canberra vs Parramatta GIO 6:10 PM
    Round 6 - (Easter Long Weekend)
    Thursday, April 18
    Cronulla vs Penrith SP 7:50 PM
    Friday, April 19 - (Good Friday)
    Canterbury vs South Sydney ANZ 6:00 PM
    Melbourne vs Sydney Roosters AAMI 7:55 PM
    Saturday, April 20
    New Zealand vs North Queensland MtS 5:30 PM
    St George/Illawarra vs Manly WIN 7:35 PM
    Sunday, April 21
    Gold Coast vs Newcastle Cbus 2:00 PM
    Canberra vs Brisbane GIO 4:05 PM
    Monday, April 22 - (Easter Monday)
    Parramatta vs Wests Tigers ANZ 4:00 PM
    Round 7
    Thursday, April 25 - (Anzac Day)
    Sydney Roosters vs St George/Illawarra SCG 4:05 PM
    Melbourne vs New Zealand AAMI 7:50 PM
    Friday, April 26
    Canterbury/Bankstown vs North Queensland ANZ 6:00 PM
    Penrith vs South Sydney PS 7:55 PM
    Saturday, April 27
    Wests Tigers vs Gold Coast ScuP 5:30 PM
    Brisbane vs Cronulla SS 7:35 PM
    Sunday, April 28
    Manly vs Canberra Lot 2:00 PM
    Newcastle vs Parramatta McDJ 4:05 PM
    Round 8
    Thursday, May 2
    South Sydney vs Brisbane ANZ 7:50 PM
    Friday, May 3
    North Queensland vs gs 1300 6:00 PM
    Cronulla vs Melbourne SP 7:55 PM
    Saturday, May 4
    Canberra vs Penrith McDS 3:00 PM
    Manly vs Canterbury/Bankstown Lot 5:30 PM
    Sydney Roosters vs Wests Tigers SCG 7:35 PM
    Sunday, May 5
    New Zealand vs Newcastle MtS 2:00 PM
    Parramatta vs St George/Illawarra BS 4:05 PM
    Round 9 - (Suncorp Stadium will host full round)
    Thursday, May 9
    Gold Coast vs Cronulla SS 7:50 PM
    Friday, May 10
    Wests Tigers vs Penrith SS 6:00 PM
    Manly vs Brisbane SS 7:55 PM
    Saturday, May 11
    Canterbury/Bankstown vs Newcastle SS 3:00 PM
    New Zealand vs St George/Illawarra SS 5:30 PM
    Melbourne vs Parramatta SS 7:35 PM
    Sunday, May 12
    Sydney Roosters vs Canberra SS 2:00 PM
    South Sydney vs North Queensland SS 4:05 PM
    Round 10
    Thursday, May 16
    Melbourne vs Wests Tigers AAMI 7:50 PM
    Friday, May 17
    Penrith vs New Zealand PS 6:00 PM
    Brisbane vs Sydney Roosters SS 7:55 PM
    Saturday, May 18
    Gold Coast vs Canterbury/Bankstown Cbus 3:00 PM
    North Queensland vs Parramatta 1300 5:30 PM
    Canberra vs South Sydney GIO 7:35 PM
    Sunday, May 19
    St George/Illawarra vs Newcastle GlWS 2:00 PM
    Cronulla vs Manly SP 4:05 PM
    Round 11
    Thursday, May 23
    Parramatta vs Penrith BA 7:50 PM
    Friday, May 24
    Manly vs Gold Coast Lot 6:00 PM
    Newcastle vs Sydney Roosters McDJ 7:55 PM
    Saturday, May 25
    Canberra vs North Queensland GIO 3:00 PM
    New Zealand vs Brisbane MtS 5:30 PM
    South Sydney vs Wests Tigers ANZ 7:35 PM
    Sunday, May 26
    Canterbury/Bankstown vs Melbourne BSG 2:00 PM
    St George/Illawarra vs Cronulla WIN 4:05 PM
    Round 12
    Thursday, May 30
    Penrith vs Manly PS 7:50 PM
    Friday, May 31
    Parramatta vs South Sydney BA 7:55 PM
    Saturday, June 1
    Canterbury/Bankstown vs Canberra ANZ 7:35 PM
    Sunday, June 2
    Gold Coast vs North Queensland Cbus 4:05 PM
    BYE: Brisbane, Cronulla, Melbourne, Newcastle, New Zealand, St George/Illawarra, Sydney Roosters, Wests Tigers
    Round 13
    Friday, June 7
    South Sydney vs Newcastle ANZ 6:00 PM
    Wests Tigers vs Canberra BA 7:55 PM
    Saturday, June 8
    New Zealand vs Melbourne MtS 3:00 PM
    Cronulla vs Parramatta SP 5:30 PM
    North Queensland vs Manly 1300 7:35 PM
    Sunday, June 9
    Brisbane vs Gold Coast SS 2:00 PM
    Penrith vs Sydney Roosters PS 4:05 PM
    Monday, June 10 - (Queen's Birthday)
    Canterbury/Bankstown vs St George/Illawarra ANZ 4:00 PM
    Round 14
    Thursday, June 13
    Canberra vs Cronulla GIO 7:50 PM
    Friday, June 14
    Gold Coast vs New Zealand Cbus 6:00 PM
    North Queensland vs Wests Tigers 1300 7:55 PM
    Saturday, June 15
    Melbourne vs Newcastle AAMI 3:00 PM
    South Sydney vs Penrith ANZ 5:30 PM
    Parramatta vs Brisbane BA 7:35 PM
    Sunday, June 16
    Manly vs St George/Illawarra Lot 2:00 PM
    Sydney Roosters vs Canterbury/Bankstown TBA 4:05 PM
    Round 15
    Thursday, June 27
    Wests Tigers vs South Sydney BA 7:50 PM
    Friday, June 28
    St George/Illawarra vs North Queensland WIN 6:00 PM
    Sydney Roosters vs Melbourne TBA 7:55 PM
    Saturday, June 29
    Gold Coastnz vs Manly Cbus 3:00 PM
    Newcastle vs Brisbane McDJ 5:30 PM
    Parramatta vs Canberra TIO 7:35 PM
    Sunday, June 30
    New Zealand vs Penrith MtS 2:00 PM
    Canterbury/Bankstown vs Cronulla ANZ 4:05 PM
    Round 16
    Thursday, July 4
    St George/Illawarra vs Melbourne WIN 7:50 PM
    Friday, July 5
    Wests Tigers vs Sydney Roosters BA 7:55 PM
    Saturday, July 6
    Newcastle vs New Zealand McDJ 7:35 PM
    Sunday, July 7
    Cronulla vs Brisbane SP 4:05 PM
    BYE: Canberra, Canterbury/Bankstown, Gold Coast, Manly, North Queensland, Parramatta, Penrith, South Sydney
    Round 17
    Friday, July 12
    Penrith vs Gold Coast PS 6:00 PM
    Newcastle vs Canterbury/Bankstown McDJ 7:55 PM
    Saturday, July 13
    South Sydney vs Manly ANZ 3:00 PM
    Brisbane vs New Zealand SS 5:30 PM
    Melbourne vs Cronulla AAMI 7:35 PM
    Sunday, July 14
    Sydney Roosters vs North Queensland CCS 2:00 PM
    Wests Tigers vs Parramatta BA 4:05 PM
    St George/Illawarra vs Canberra WIN 6:10 PM
    Round 18
    Thursday, July 18
    Brisbane vs Canterbury/Bankstown SS 7:50 PM
    Friday, July 19
    New Zealand vs Cronulla Wpac 6:00 PM
    Penrith vs St George/Illawarra PS 7:55 PM
    Saturday, July 20
    Sydney Roosters vs Newcastle TBA 3:00 PM
    Canberra vs Wests Tigers GIO 5:30 PM
    North Queensland vs South Sydney 1300 7:35 PM
    Sunday, July 21
    Gold Coast vs Melbourne Cbus 2:00 PM
    Manly vs Parramatta Lot 4:05 PM
    Round 19
    Thursday, July 25
    Cronulla vs North Queensland SP 7:50 PM
    Friday, July 26
    Newcastle vs Wests Tigers McDJ 6:00 PM
    South Sydney vs St George/Illawarra ANZ 7:55 PM
    Saturday, July 27
    Parramatta vs New Zealand BA 3:00 PM
    Gold Coast vs Brisbane Cbus 5:30 PM
    Melbourne vs Manly AAMI 7:35 PM
    Sunday, July 28
    Canterbury/Bankstown vs Sydney Roosters ANZ 2:00 PM
    Penrith vs Canberra PS 4:05 PM
    Round 20
    Thursday, August 1
    Wests Tigers vs North Queensland LO 7:50 PM
    Friday, August 2
    New Zealand vs Canberra MtS 6:00 PM
    Brisbane vs Melbourne SS 7:55 PM
    Saturday, August 3
    Manly vs Newcastle Lot 3:00 PM
    Canterbury/Bankstown vs Penrith BA 5:30 PM
    Cronulla vs South Sydney SP 7:35 PM
    Sunday, August 4
    Sydney Roosters vs Gold Coast TBA 2:00 PM
    St George/Illawarra vs Parramatta JS 4:05 PM
    Round 21
    Thursday, August 8
    North Queensland vs Brisbane 1300 7:50 PM
    Friday, August 9
    New Zealand vs Manly MtS 6:00 PM
    Penrith vs Cronulla PS 7:55 PM
    Saturday, August 10
    St George/Illawarra vs Gold Coast JS 3:00 PM
    Parramatta vs Newcastle BA 5:30 PM
    Canterbury/Bankstown vs Wests Tigers ANZ 7:35 PM
    Sunday, August 11
    Canberra vs Sydney Roosters GIO 2:00 PM
    South Sydney vs Melbourne CCS 4:05 PM
    Round 22
    Thursday, August 15
    Manly vs Wests Tigers Lot 7:50 PM
    Friday, August 16
    Gold Coast vs Parramatta Cbus 6:00 PM
    Brisbane vs Penrith SS 7:55 PM
    Saturday, August 17
    Newcastle vs North Queensland McDJ 3:00 PM
    Melbourne vs Canberra AAMI 5:30 PM
    South Sydney vs Canterbury/Bankstown ANZ 7:35 PM
    Sunday, August 18
    Sydney Roosters vs New Zealand TBA 2:00 PM
    Cronulla vs St George/Illawarra SP 4:05 PM
    Round 23
    Thursday, August 22
    Parramatta vs Canterbury/Bankstown BA 7:50 PM
    Friday, August 23
    North Queensland vs Penrith 1300 6:00 PM
    Brisbane vs South Sydney SS 7:55 PM
    Saturday, August 24
    Cronulla vs New Zealand SP 3:00 PM
    Wests Tigers vs Newcastle CS 5:30 PM
    St George/Illawarra vs Sydney Roosters JS 7:35 PM
    Sunday, August 25
    Melbourne vs Gold Coast AAMI 2:00 PM
    Canberra vs Manly GIO 4:05 PM
    Round 24
    Thursday, August 29
    North Queensland vs Canterbury/Bankstown 1300 7:50 PM
    Friday, August 30
    New Zealand vs South Sydney MtS 6:00 PM
    Brisbane vs Parramatta SS 7:55 PM
    Saturday, August 31
    Newcastle vs Gold Coast McDJ 3:00 PM
    Manly vs Melbourne Lot 5:30 PM
    Sydney Roosters vs Penrith SCG 7:35 PM
    Sunday, September 1
    Cronulla vs Canberra SP 2:00 PM
    St George/Illawarra vs Wests Tigers SCG 4:05 PM
    Round 25
    Thursday, September 5
    South Sydney vs Sydney Roosters ANZ 7:50 PM
    Friday, September 6
    Parramatta vs Manly BA 6:00 PM
    Melbourne vs North Queensland AAMI 7:55 PM
    Saturday, September 7
    Canberra vs New Zealand GIO 3:00 PM
    Canterbury/Bankstown vs Brisbane ANZ 5:30 PM
    Gold Coast vs St George/Illawarra Cbus 7:35 PM
    Sunday, September 8
    Wests Tigers vs Cronulla LO 2:00 PM
    Penrith vs Newcastle PS 4:05 PM

LEGEND

1300: 1300smiles Stadium - AAMI: AAMI Park - ANZ: ANZ Stadium - BS: Bankwest Stadium - BSG: Belmore Sports Ground - CP: Carrington Park, Bathurst - CS: Campbelltown Stadium - CCS: Central Coast Stadium, ChS: Christchurch Stadium - Cbus: Cbus Stadium - GIO: GIO Stadium - GlWS: Glen Willow Stadium, Mudgee - JS: Jubilee Stadium - LO: Leichhardt Oval - Lot: Lottoland - McDJ: McDonald Jones Stadium - McDS - McDonalds Stadium, Wagga Wagga - MtS: Mt Smart Stadium - PS: Panthers Stadium - ScuP: Scully Park, Tamworth - SCS: Sunshine Coast Stadium - SCG: Sydney Cricket Ground - SP: Shark Park - SS: Suncorp Stadium - TIO: TIO Stadium, Darwin - - Wpac: Westpac Stadium - WIN: WIN Stadium

All game times are in AEDT/AEDT

Recent Member

Please welcome our newest member:

davidluis24
  • Joined: 20 Sep 2019
  • Last Visited: 20 Sep 2019
  • Team: Richmond
  • Location: Sydney
  • Total posts: 1

Recent Members

All Time
Username
Join Date